Skin care ingredients are what all cosmetic companies are looking for. But once you've discovered sea buckthorn, you don't need to look any further. This small but powerful berry packs a powerful punch when it comes to nutrients that protect and repair your skin.
Keep reading to learn more about sea buckthorn and why you need to add it to your skincare regimen today!
While the name might lead you to believe that it comes from the dark blue (it's also known as sea berry or sea berry!) ), it is actually a small berry that grows on shrubs in coastal and mountainous areas of Asia and Europe.
The medicinal use of sea buckthorn is recorded back many centuries. It is mentioned not only in ancient Tibetan texts, but also in ancient Greek mythology as well as in Indian materia medica and early Chinese prescriptions.
Two types of sea buckthorn oil can be extracted from the shrub, namely fruit oil and seed oil. The fruit oil is extracted from the fleshy pulp of the berry, while the seed oil is extracted from the small black seeds of the small, nutrient-rich orange-yellow berries that grow on the shrub.
Sea buckthorn fruit oil is dark red or orange-red in color and has a thicker texture, while seed oil is pale yellow or orange in color and more fluid. Both offer a wonderful array of skin benefits.
Sea buckthorn contains an incredible 190 nutrients and phytonutrients. In fact, it has 12 times the vitamin C concentration of an orange - who knew! In case you didn't know, vitamin C is actually known as the "beauty vitamin" because of its ability to reduce skin inflammation, boost collagen for fuller, firmer skin, and brighten skin tone like nobody's business!
Fatty acids are also great for healthy, radiant and glowing skin, and sea buckthorn is rich in omega 3, 6 and 9. It is also the only plant source on earth that contains the elusive omega 7. Not only do the fatty acids promote gorgeous, glowing skin, but their anti-inflammatory effects are unparalleled.
Our certified organic sea buckthorn oil is extracted from the fruit of the berry through a process called CO2 supercritical extraction, which ensures that all nutrients remain intact!
Acne is the result of skin inflammation, and since one of sea buckthorn's most famous effects is its ability to significantly reduce inflammation, you can be sure you'll be well on your way to the clear skin of your dreams when you start applying it topically.
Sea buckthorn oil is great for reducing acne breakouts because it signals the oil glands to stop producing too much sebum.
Sea buckthorn reduces skin inflammation, prevents future flare-ups, helps fade scars and promotes an overall more even and smoother skin texture. Unlike traditional acne products, sea buckthorn will begin to heal your blemishes without drying out your skin.
If you're looking for a long-term solution for your acne, then Sea Buckthorn Oil is exactly what your skin has been waiting for.
Now that you've read about the benefits, the next step is to try it for yourself and let the results speak for themselves! No matter what your skin type, you can benefit from this incredible ingredient. Visit HRD website to see more products and more benefits. Contact us today to get the quote. Use it daily and watch the beautiful changes that occur in your skin!
Copyright © Hebei Heruida International Trade Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved. | Sitemap Technical Support:
Key words: Vitamin C Effervescent Tablets Dietary Supplements Seabuckthorn Series Products Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil Capsule Seabuckthorn Seed Oil Capsule OEM and ODM Herbal Extracts Seabuckthorn manufacturers Seabuckthorn suppliers